2018 Committee Lists

Education & Gold Seal Committee

Terri Mines

Chair

Historia Building Restoration Inc.

Scott Jarrett

BDO Canada

Al Merlo

Merlo Electric Inc.

Kathy Stacey

Heritage Mill Historic Building Conservation

Matt Gardner

Willms & Shier Environmental Lawyers LLP

Ryan Kneisz

G.S. Wark General Contractors

Alana Modi

HHCA

Sue Ramsay

HHCA

 

Hall of Fame Committee

Cameron Nolan

Chair

Nolan Services Group

Jim DiNovo

BNL Multi Trades Group

Domenic Mattina

Mattina Mechanical Limited

Jeff Feswick

Historia Building Restoration Inc.

John Martin

Martin Stewart Contracting

Tom Kemp

Kemp Construction

Alana Modi

HHCA

Sue Ramsay

HHCA

 

 

Industry Practices Committee

Ryan Kneisz

Chair

G.S. Wark General Contractors

Jim DiNovo

BML Multi Trades Group

Charles Gunning

PCL Contractors

Kim McCarthy

Ira McDonald Construction Inc.

Sue Ramsay

HHCA

 

Labour Relations Committee

Paul Shewfelt

Chair

Plan Group

Jim DiNovo

BML Multi Trades Group

Brian Foote

Hamilton Halton General Contractors Association

Joe Kurpe

J & L Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Dan Schmidt

Schreiber Brothers Ltd.

Ryan Farrish

Dufferin Construction

 

Membership & Services Committee

Paul Christie

Chair

Dan Lawrie Insurance Brokers

Cam Besseling

Besseling Mechanical Inc.

Darren McMullin

Taylor Leibow LLP

Michelle McCafferty

Trisura Guarantee Insurance Company

Nikki Laskin

Aon Risk Solutions

Derek Schmuck

SimpsonWigle Law LLP

Alana Modi

HHCA

Sue Ramsay

HHCA

 

Regional Construction Safety Group Steering Committee

Sue Ramsay

HHCA

Suzana Fernandes

Toronto Construction Association

Michelle Padley

The TRH Group

Shelley Wall

Workplace Safety & Insurance Board

Stephen Laffrade

Infrastructure Health & Safety Association

Matt McCallum

Safway Services Canada Inc.

Laurel Werbeski

All Canada Crane Rental Corp.

Chris Mojeski

John Kenyon Limited

Chris Philion

Foundation Building Materials (FBM)

David Winkler

Spartan Response

Stephanie Galez

HHCA

 

Strategic Planning & By-law Committee

Ryan Kneisz

Chair

G.S. Wark General Contractors

Kim McCarthy

Ira McDonald Construction Inc.

Matt Vervoorn

McMaster University

 

Young Leaders Group Committee

Aaron Besseling

Co-Chair

Besseling Mechanical

Jay Burley

Co-Chair

Cotton Inc.

Christina Murray

HIVE Representative

Budget Environmental Disposals

Josh Brouillette

Treasurer

Victaulic

Gavin Oakes

Secretary

MTE Consultants

Stephanie Galez

HHCA

Sue Ramsay

HHCA